?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 November 2012 @ 12:54 pm
Feedback  
Feedback!


Hi there!

I hope you enjoyed shopping here at VESTIGES.

Please take a minute and leave a feedback, in the format below:

Subject:
Which collection you purchased from

Name:
Item(s) Purchased:
Comments: positive/ negative & reason


Thank you! Much Appreciated! =)

love
Venetia
 
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on June 22nd, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
great stuff
Bought Chloe and Aliyah from collection 16

Extremely fast and smooth transaction. Seller is very promt in sending items. Received within few days from payment clearance.

Items came in good condition and looked great!

Will be a lifelong customers!

Cheers!
Sophia
enxi86enxi86 on June 26th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC)
feedback
Name: Stephanie Law
Item(s) Purchased: Trendsetter in pink
Comments: positive
reasons: items received in great condition and was prompt. thanks so much!
(Anonymous) on June 26th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
positive feedback
Name : Victoria

Items Purchased: I have purchased a few items from vvestiges, the recent one was the Office Hottie (Striped Waisted Skirt).

Comments: Very Positive

Reasons: Efficient and friendly; promptly sends out items!(:
(Anonymous) on July 1st, 2008 02:22 pm (UTC)
positive feedback
wei ling.
bought green splash tee.
positive.
they are fast, the quality is not too bad. maybe the pricing can be a few dollars lower. ((:
but overall its still worth spending.
(Anonymous) on July 3rd, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
LV inspired orange bag
Hi Ven!

Iris Here. Got the bag already, THANKS! :D
It looks great! But i dont think it can carry heavier weights coz the bag is glued not sewn.

Anyhoos, overall its nice :D

Btw, the Maia bag is taking too long, what happened?

Thanks.


xoxo,
Iris
vvestigesvvestiges on July 3rd, 2008 01:53 am (UTC)
Re: LV inspired orange bag
no prob! hmm? i thought its sewn on? but its kinda flat so u cant put more stuff in anyway.

YA I KNOW! i've been pastering the supplier a lot. i'm getting very impatient too. will let u know once i get it. hopefully by this week.
(Anonymous) on July 3rd, 2008 08:51 am (UTC)
green splash shirt
hi. sorry have not receive this shirt yet.
was wondering issit due to different posting areas?
was kind of worried as we all have received your email on the mailing out of packages on 1july.
vvestigesvvestiges on July 3rd, 2008 09:17 am (UTC)
Re: green splash shirt
YES most prob is due to different posting areas. singpost is very unpredictable at times. leave ur feedback when u do receive ur items next time. =)
green splash shirt - (Anonymous) on July 4th, 2008 12:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
undefinedxoxo on July 6th, 2008 07:27 am (UTC)
Name: Janice
Item(s) Purchased: Snowflake top
Comments: Positive ! (+)
Reasons: Item received in tiptop condition. :) Efficient, friendly and trustworthy. Will definitely shop here again.
Cheers ! ^_^
teambritneyteambritney on July 10th, 2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
Name: Melissa
Item(s) Purchased: Valentino
Comments: positive
reasons. Very patient and understanding! :):)
(Anonymous) on September 13th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
blogshop format
hi
im been visiting this blogshop frequently to check for updates
i realised the change in format
personally i prefer the old format, cos with the new one, one would have to scroll loads more before seeing the items for sale. the old format had those not-so important stuff on the side bar
vvestigesvvestiges on September 13th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
Re: blogshop format
thanks for the feedback! i realised that the T&C page has NO LJ CUT! i have no idea why too! i've tried editing but to no avail. i'll try to get it fixed asap!

by the way if u dont mind me asking. do u like the colourful format or this black & white one?

greatly appreciated! =)
(Anonymous) on September 27th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
Eileen
Bought vintage floral print and nautical stripes
Positive
I've recieved the skirts as the day she had mentioned and it's very pretty, thanks! :D
(Anonymous) on November 14th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
Positive Feedback
Name: Josalle
Item(s) Purchased: Vext2 - #05 & #06
Comment: Fast and will meet ur request...I recieved the items the next day she mail out...and items are protected and neatly wrapped with a plastic bag before placing into envelope..
charriez on November 19th, 2008 10:15 am (UTC)
item bought: yellow strip skirt
Received it today!and realli love it! made me smile in the midst of all the stressful exam preparations! thank u!
and great service too!despite complications with my IB transactions you were super patient.
and great collections u bring in! different and unique from other ljs.
Looking forward to your future collections! :)
lijoanne on November 22nd, 2008 08:41 am (UTC)
thumbs up!
Name: Joanne
Item(s) Purchased: Korea bag No. 1
Comments: positive
reasons: item is in Good condition, prompt delivery, plus patient replies to enquires!

wormeatworld on December 7th, 2008 11:48 am (UTC)
sorry if i posted this comment in the wrong place but..
When will you bring in #4 of Vest 2 again? :)
Really very very interested.
vvestigesvvestiges on December 7th, 2008 11:56 am (UTC)
so sorry but my supplier went out of textile for that design so i cant do anymore remakes of that.
urbano_chicaurbano_chica on December 12th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
feedback
Name:urbano_chica/fia anna
Item(s) Purchased: Korea Bag No.1
Comments: positive
reasons: Item received in well packaged tiptop brand new condition. Though the delivery is a long wait, the replies to queries was prompt and with patience. Excellent indeed! =) Would love shopping here again!